Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Santa Clara Broncos Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Santa Clara

Santa Clara, CaliforniaWCCLeavey Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Santa Clara Broncos averages 80.2 points, 42.4 rebounds and 15.9 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.9% field-goal shooting, 31% three-point shooting and 74.2% free-throw shooting.

Santa Clara Broncos team logo

Team Statistics

Games

34

Points Per Game

80.2

Rebounds Per Game

42.4

Assists Per Game

15.9

Steals Per Game

9.5

Blocks Per Game

5.4

Field Goal %

39.9%

3-Point %

31%

Free Throw %

74.2%

Turnovers

11.4

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Sophie Glancey

14.6 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Sophie Glancey

7 RPG

Assist Leader

Ashley Hawkins

6.1 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Sophie Glancey1814.670.80.82
Delainey Miller3485.71.40.70.6
Ava Schmidt3312.4511.32.2
Tyler Gildersleeve-Stiles343.44.70.90.70.2
Maia Jones34154.61.91.60.7
Kylee Fox349.24.61.31.20.2
Ashley Hawkins3413.73.96.11.40.1
Aniya Hooker34631.91.80.3
Kate Schat333.51.20.60.30
Alana Goodchild172.11.20.10.10
Lauren Grover110.91.10.40.10
Sienna Grieger151.30.80.500

2025-26 team statistics

Santa Clara Broncos averages 80.2 points, 42.4 rebounds and 15.9 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.9% field-goal shooting, 31% three-point shooting and 74.2% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Sophie Glancey at 14.6 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Santa Clara Broncos Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Santa Clara Broncos play?

The listed home arena is Leavey Center in Santa Clara, California. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now