Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Sam Houston Bearkats Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Sam Houston

Huntsville, TexasC-USABernard G. Johnson Coliseum

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Sam Houston Bearkats averages 65.3 points, 35.8 rebounds and 13.6 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.3% field-goal shooting, 27.2% three-point shooting and 61.6% free-throw shooting.

Sam Houston Bearkats women's basketball: player speaking with a coach beside the court

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

65.3

Rebounds Per Game

35.8

Assists Per Game

13.6

Steals Per Game

13.5

Blocks Per Game

1.9

Field Goal %

39.3%

3-Point %

27.2%

Free Throw %

61.6%

Turnovers

17.7

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Deborah Ogayemi

11.9 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Deborah Ogayemi

7.2 RPG

Assist Leader

Fanta Kone

5.1 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Deborah Ogayemi2711.97.20.72.60.2
Nyla Inmon3110.65.81.91.50.3
Aysia Ward-Strong317.25.81.92.40.7
Fanta Kone30134.25.13.60.1
Whitney Dunn3110.33.11.51.30.2
Esther Rodellar302.41.50.60.70
Annika Corcoran256.71.31.40.80
Alaisha Brown301.610.20.30
Blessing Okoh221.410.10.20.1
Bryana Block311.70.80.40.30
Kaylie Carr251.70.60.20.40
Lea Salinas Beamen181.30.60.20.10.2
Kelis Grant220010

2025-26 team statistics

Sam Houston Bearkats averages 65.3 points, 35.8 rebounds and 13.6 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.3% field-goal shooting, 27.2% three-point shooting and 61.6% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Deborah Ogayemi at 11.9 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Sam Houston Bearkats Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Sam Houston Bearkats play?

The listed home arena is Bernard G. Johnson Coliseum in Huntsville, Texas. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now