Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Saint Peter's Peacocks Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Saint Peter's

Jersey City, New JerseyMAACYanitelli Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Saint Peter's Peacocks averages 51.2 points, 32.9 rebounds and 10.5 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 34.1% field-goal shooting, 27.3% three-point shooting and 63.5% free-throw shooting.

Saint Peter's Peacocks team logo

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

51.2

Rebounds Per Game

32.9

Assists Per Game

10.5

Steals Per Game

8.4

Blocks Per Game

2.4

Field Goal %

34.1%

3-Point %

27.3%

Free Throw %

63.5%

Turnovers

16

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

De'Naya Rippey

13.4 PPG

Rebounding Leader

De'Naya Rippey

8 RPG

Assist Leader

Louella Allana

3.1 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
De'Naya Rippey3013.481.61.80.2
Carys Roy307.64.91.110.9
Layla Laws294.73.80.60.90.2
Louella Allana303.23.43.11.30
Eszter Turi283.230.20.60.8
Laila Grant183.82.61.30.50.1
Reilly Sunday292.61.40.80.50
Nikola Zdenkova306.60.90.80.50.1
Jayshlynn Vega265.80.91.30.90.1
Sierra Patricio200.80.80.10.40.1
Jada Mills272.20.70.30.40
Jineen Ayyash210.90.60.20.10

2025-26 team statistics

Saint Peter's Peacocks averages 51.2 points, 32.9 rebounds and 10.5 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 34.1% field-goal shooting, 27.3% three-point shooting and 63.5% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is De'Naya Rippey at 13.4 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Saint Peter's Peacocks Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Saint Peter's Peacocks play?

The listed home arena is Yanitelli Center in Jersey City, New Jersey. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now