Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Saint Louis Billikens Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Saint Louis

St. Louis, MissouriA-10Chaifetz Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Saint Louis Billikens averages 64.2 points, 39 rebounds and 12.2 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.8% field-goal shooting, 26.6% three-point shooting and 73.2% free-throw shooting.

Saint Louis Billikens team logo

Team Statistics

Games

33

Points Per Game

64.2

Rebounds Per Game

39

Assists Per Game

12.2

Steals Per Game

8.3

Blocks Per Game

4.6

Field Goal %

37.8%

3-Point %

26.6%

Free Throw %

73.2%

Turnovers

17.8

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Alyssa Koerkenmeier

12.1 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Alyssa Koerkenmeier

9.5 RPG

Assist Leader

Alexia Nelson

3 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Alyssa Koerkenmeier3312.19.51.50.72.5
Zya Nugent3312.46.81.71.70
Alexia Nelson3311.53.431.50.1
Hannah Wallace103.23.40.610.9
Jahda Denis3311.22.92.61.70
Jada Tiggett311.82.60.20.51.1
Jasaiyah Wallace331.92.40.30.40.3
Mia Bergstrom333.320.40.50.2
Zhykera Brown327.71.40.60.70.1
Isabel Tillett331.311.70.40.1
Ellie Paloucek530.60.400
Marilena Triantafylli210001

2025-26 team statistics

Saint Louis Billikens averages 64.2 points, 39 rebounds and 12.2 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.8% field-goal shooting, 26.6% three-point shooting and 73.2% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Alyssa Koerkenmeier at 12.1 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Saint Louis Billikens Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Saint Louis Billikens play?

The listed home arena is Chaifetz Arena in St. Louis, Missouri. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now