Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Saint Joseph's Hawks Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Saint Joseph's

Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaA-10Michael J. Hagan '85 Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Saint Joseph's Hawks averages 66.5 points, 34.9 rebounds and 16.5 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 43.2% field-goal shooting, 33.6% three-point shooting and 71.4% free-throw shooting.

Saint Joseph's Hawks team logo

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

66.5

Rebounds Per Game

34.9

Assists Per Game

16.5

Steals Per Game

8.2

Blocks Per Game

2.8

Field Goal %

43.2%

3-Point %

33.6%

Free Throw %

71.4%

Turnovers

14.4

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Gabby Casey

15.7 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Gabby Casey

6.2 RPG

Assist Leader

Rhian Stokes

3.3 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Gabby Casey2915.76.23.11.60.3
Aleah Snead3111.65.43.21.30.3
Faith Stinson318.74.51.70.70.7
Jill Jekot277.141.21.30
Cecilia Kay3143.10.60.40.9
Rhian Stokes319.82.53.31.30.3
Kaylinn Bethea283.71.90.80.60
Emily Knouse315.31.51.10.50.2
Meja Jaegerskog1711.50.50.20.2
Kaylie Griffin291.411.70.70
Olivia Lutterodt71.70.70.10.10
Lauren Greer51.40.60.60.20
Amar Mansour40.50.50.80.50
Emirson Devenie91.30.30.20.20

2025-26 team statistics

Saint Joseph's Hawks averages 66.5 points, 34.9 rebounds and 16.5 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 43.2% field-goal shooting, 33.6% three-point shooting and 71.4% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Gabby Casey at 15.7 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Saint Joseph's Hawks Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Saint Joseph's Hawks play?

The listed home arena is Michael J. Hagan '85 Arena in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now