Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Sacred Heart Pioneers Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Sacred Heart

Fairfield, ConnecticutMAACWilliam H. Pitt Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Sacred Heart Pioneers averages 56.9 points, 35.5 rebounds and 11.5 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.8% field-goal shooting, 30.1% three-point shooting and 68.9% free-throw shooting.

Sacred Heart Pioneers women's basketball: player extending for a layup near the basket

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

56.9

Rebounds Per Game

35.5

Assists Per Game

11.5

Steals Per Game

7.2

Blocks Per Game

2.2

Field Goal %

38.8%

3-Point %

30.1%

Free Throw %

68.9%

Turnovers

18.7

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Emma Kirby

9.1 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Emma Kirby

7 RPG

Assist Leader

Missy Nuku

2.4 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Emma Kirby319.171.10.40.5
Amelia Wood3112.96.52.12.11
Nalyce Dudley3112.35.20.90.90.1
Sophie Nascimento317.63.921.40.3
Esther Kursite233.33.30.50.50.1
Missy Nuku255.22.22.40.70.2
Sierra Johnson3132.120.90.1
Dianne Crespo Lopez131.51.10.10.10.1
Taaliyah Porter81.21.1000
Jordanna Schrecker272.20.90.40.20
Grace John120.70.810.50
Faith Pappas2030.60.50.20
Kristen Phelan610.200.20
Montana Nicks100000

2025-26 team statistics

Sacred Heart Pioneers averages 56.9 points, 35.5 rebounds and 11.5 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.8% field-goal shooting, 30.1% three-point shooting and 68.9% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Emma Kirby at 9.1 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Sacred Heart Pioneers Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Sacred Heart Pioneers play?

The listed home arena is William H. Pitt Center in Fairfield, Connecticut. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now