Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Sacramento State Hornets Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Sacramento State

Sacramento, CaliforniaBig WestHornet Pavilion

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Sacramento State Hornets averages 63.3 points, 36.9 rebounds and 12.5 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.6% field-goal shooting, 31.3% three-point shooting and 70.4% free-throw shooting.

Sacramento State Hornets team logo

Team Statistics

Games

33

Points Per Game

63.3

Rebounds Per Game

36.9

Assists Per Game

12.5

Steals Per Game

9

Blocks Per Game

3.3

Field Goal %

40.6%

3-Point %

31.3%

Free Throw %

70.4%

Turnovers

18.4

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Fatoumata Jaiteh

6.4 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Fatoumata Jaiteh

6 RPG

Assist Leader

Benthe Versteeg

4.7 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Fatoumata Jaiteh236.461.61.70.5
Keanna Salave'a326.45.90.90.70.8
Benthe Versteeg3311.95.14.71.40.5
Elizabeth Abiara312.64.10.10.30.4
Natalie Picton3113.43.72.12.20.1
Rubi Gray3314.22.81.11.10.3
Jaety Mandaquit313.32.41.21.30.1
Brooklyn Taylor293.62.30.40.40.3
Elisa Leghissa52.220.40.20
Tali Fa'i291.41.30.60.60
Pinja Paananen312.41.10.50.10.1
Ajong Lual301.1100.10.3
Jamiah Fontenberry200.80.60.20.10.2

2025-26 team statistics

Sacramento State Hornets averages 63.3 points, 36.9 rebounds and 12.5 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.6% field-goal shooting, 31.3% three-point shooting and 70.4% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Fatoumata Jaiteh at 6.4 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Sacramento State Hornets Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Sacramento State Hornets play?

The listed home arena is Hornet Pavilion in Sacramento, California. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now