Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Rutgers Scarlet Knights Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Rutgers

Piscataway, New JerseyBig TenJersey Mike’s Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Rutgers Scarlet Knights averages 58 points, 35.1 rebounds and 11.6 assists across 29 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 36.6% field-goal shooting, 29.2% three-point shooting and 67.1% free-throw shooting.

Rutgers Scarlet Knights women's basketball: television broadcast announcement graphic featuring a player

Team Statistics

Games

29

Points Per Game

58

Rebounds Per Game

35.1

Assists Per Game

11.6

Steals Per Game

7.7

Blocks Per Game

3.6

Field Goal %

36.6%

3-Point %

29.2%

Free Throw %

67.1%

Turnovers

16.7

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Nene Ndiaye

14.8 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Nene Ndiaye

5.3 RPG

Assist Leader

Kaylah Ivey

3.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Nene Ndiaye2614.85.31.51.40.2
Imani Lester2610.85.31.31.11.1
Antonia Bates29251.910.6
Zachara Perkins2511.44.81.51.20.7
Faith Blackstone199.8411.20.6
Janae Walker282.63.50.50.20.4
Kaylah Ivey298.12.73.61.20.1
Lauryn Swann167.72.41.31.20.1
Yacine Ndiaye111.11.80.30.40.2
Precious Gem Wheeler250.41.40.100.2
Makylah Moore130.90.800.10
Kennedy Brandt220.50.500.20
Deja Young240.50.30.20.20

2025-26 team statistics

Rutgers Scarlet Knights averages 58 points, 35.1 rebounds and 11.6 assists across 29 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 36.6% field-goal shooting, 29.2% three-point shooting and 67.1% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Nene Ndiaye at 14.8 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Rutgers Scarlet Knights Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Rutgers Scarlet Knights play?

The listed home arena is Jersey Mike’s Arena in Piscataway, New Jersey. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now