Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Richmond Spiders Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Richmond

Richmond, VirginiaA-10Robins Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Richmond Spiders averages 72.1 points, 35.3 rebounds and 15.9 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 45.6% field-goal shooting, 36.5% three-point shooting and 79.3% free-throw shooting.

Richmond Spiders women's basketball: player controlling the ball during a game in front of the bench

Team Statistics

Games

34

Points Per Game

72.1

Rebounds Per Game

35.3

Assists Per Game

15.9

Steals Per Game

7.6

Blocks Per Game

2.9

Field Goal %

45.6%

3-Point %

36.5%

Free Throw %

79.3%

Turnovers

14.1

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Maggie Doogan

21.1 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Maggie Doogan

7.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Ally Sweeney

4.4 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Maggie Doogan3421.17.93.90.91.1
Rachel Ullstrom3413.95.61.21.10.6
Alicia Newell327.23.51.81.90.2
Tierra Simon344.43.41.50.50.6
Ally Sweeney3410.534.410.1
Sam Dewey3452.81.10.50
Ava Persichetti343.81.90.60.70.1
Rayne Wright343.41.40.90.60.1
Skylah Travis110.51.30.20.30.2
Shaneka Campbell270.80.70.100
Aneisha Scott222.50.60.70.10
Annika Manthy110.10.500.30.1
Payton Richard270.80.40.10.10
Jada Green190.10.40.10.10.1

2025-26 team statistics

Richmond Spiders averages 72.1 points, 35.3 rebounds and 15.9 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 45.6% field-goal shooting, 36.5% three-point shooting and 79.3% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Maggie Doogan at 21.1 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Richmond Spiders Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Richmond Spiders play?

The listed home arena is Robins Center in Richmond, Virginia. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now