Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Rice Owls Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Rice

Houston, TexasAmericanTudor Fieldhouse

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Rice Owls averages 69.5 points, 38.5 rebounds and 14 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.6% field-goal shooting, 32.2% three-point shooting and 81.9% free-throw shooting.

Rice Owls women's basketball: players embracing in a team huddle

Team Statistics

Games

35

Points Per Game

69.5

Rebounds Per Game

38.5

Assists Per Game

14

Steals Per Game

7.4

Blocks Per Game

3.5

Field Goal %

39.6%

3-Point %

32.2%

Free Throw %

81.9%

Turnovers

13.4

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Hailey Adams

8.3 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Hailey Adams

10.7 RPG

Assist Leader

Hailey Adams

3.4 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Hailey Adams358.310.73.40.91.6
Shelby Hayes351261.30.60.5
Aniah Alexis35105.91.71.10.4
Dominique Ennis3513.13.31.51.50.3
Victoria Flores3312.23.22.91.70.2
Jordin Blackmon353.31.60.40.30
Kennedy Clifton161.41.50.40.60.3
Myah Hazelton3521.30.10.30.3
Louann Battiston3571.22.40.60.1
Mylee Guinn133.210.50.30.1
Layla Conley320.3000
Jill Twiehaus810.20.20.20
Pace Rickard8000.400

2025-26 team statistics

Rice Owls averages 69.5 points, 38.5 rebounds and 14 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.6% field-goal shooting, 32.2% three-point shooting and 81.9% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Hailey Adams at 8.3 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Rice Owls Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Rice Owls play?

The listed home arena is Tudor Fieldhouse in Houston, Texas. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now