Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Rhode Island Rams Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Rhode Island

Kingston, Rhode IslandA-10Thomas M. Ryan Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Rhode Island Rams averages 67.3 points, 38.3 rebounds and 12.8 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.2% field-goal shooting, 29.3% three-point shooting and 77.1% free-throw shooting.

Rhode Island Rams team logo

Team Statistics

Games

33

Points Per Game

67.3

Rebounds Per Game

38.3

Assists Per Game

12.8

Steals Per Game

6.8

Blocks Per Game

3.2

Field Goal %

42.2%

3-Point %

29.3%

Free Throw %

77.1%

Turnovers

11.5

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Albina Syla

9.2 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Albina Syla

7.1 RPG

Assist Leader

Sophia Vital

3.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Albina Syla339.27.10.80.50.7
Palmire Mbu3310.85.81.60.71.6
Sophia Vital337.75.43.61.90.1
Brooklyn Gray3312.35.22.41.20.2
Vanessa Harris3310.23.810.90.2
Ines Debroise339.13.32.91.20
Mary-Kate Tshibuabua63.21.70.200.2
Lilyana Fontcha110.71.7000.2
Aimée Michel272.31.60.200.1
Ta'Viyanna Habib3021.400.20
Valentina Ojeda313.40.80.40.20.3
Eva Agba101.10.70.200.1

2025-26 team statistics

Rhode Island Rams averages 67.3 points, 38.3 rebounds and 12.8 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.2% field-goal shooting, 29.3% three-point shooting and 77.1% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Albina Syla at 9.2 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Rhode Island Rams Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Rhode Island Rams play?

The listed home arena is Thomas M. Ryan Center in Kingston, Rhode Island. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now