Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Quinnipiac Bobcats Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Quinnipiac

Hamden, ConnecticutMAACM&T Bank Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Quinnipiac Bobcats averages 67.2 points, 35.4 rebounds and 15.9 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 43.3% field-goal shooting, 36.7% three-point shooting and 76.8% free-throw shooting.

Quinnipiac Bobcats team logo

Team Statistics

Games

34

Points Per Game

67.2

Rebounds Per Game

35.4

Assists Per Game

15.9

Steals Per Game

8.1

Blocks Per Game

2.1

Field Goal %

43.3%

3-Point %

36.7%

Free Throw %

76.8%

Turnovers

12.1

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Ella O'Donnell

11.4 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Ella O'Donnell

5.7 RPG

Assist Leader

Paige Girardi

3.1 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Ella O'Donnell3311.45.72.91.20.2
Anna Foley34105.52.61.11.1
Sydney Ryan348.25.20.81.20.1
Ella Ryan3410.44.11.80.70.1
Jackie Grisdale3412.53.61.11.60.1
Karson Martin269.93.62.51.30
Emma Lizotte3022.30.40.30.3
Paige Girardi284.22.23.10.70.1
Bri Bowen102000
Maria Kealy341.41.51.80.40.1
Reagan Sipla150.90.70.100
Ava Sollenne170.50.40.10.20
Aniyah Neal100.50.100.10

2025-26 team statistics

Quinnipiac Bobcats averages 67.2 points, 35.4 rebounds and 15.9 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 43.3% field-goal shooting, 36.7% three-point shooting and 76.8% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Ella O'Donnell at 11.4 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Quinnipiac Bobcats Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Quinnipiac Bobcats play?

The listed home arena is M&T Bank Arena in Hamden, Connecticut. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now