Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Queens University Royals Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Queens University

Charlotte, North CarolinaASUNCurry Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Queens University Royals averages 59.3 points, 35.6 rebounds and 10.6 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 36.2% field-goal shooting, 31.1% three-point shooting and 62.8% free-throw shooting.

Queens University Royals team logo

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

59.3

Rebounds Per Game

35.6

Assists Per Game

10.6

Steals Per Game

7.6

Blocks Per Game

2.8

Field Goal %

36.2%

3-Point %

31.1%

Free Throw %

62.8%

Turnovers

17.1

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Hannah Hicks

6 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Hannah Hicks

7.5 RPG

Assist Leader

Dayuna Colvin

2.9 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Hannah Hicks3067.51.111.3
Brenae Jones-Grant298.56.20.81.50.5
Ana Barreto308.63.82.40.90.1
Dayuna Colvin309.53.52.91.40
Breah Franks304.23.10.50.30.3
Magda Freire256.82.60.91.40.2
Jermany Mapp3011.22.11.20.70.2
Alyssa Lewis284.61.80.90.30
Tamar Kopilevich41.51.50.200.5
Robynn Thompson531.40.20.80
Imani Morris210.5100.10.2
Kelley Hutcherson200.70.80.10.20

2025-26 team statistics

Queens University Royals averages 59.3 points, 35.6 rebounds and 10.6 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 36.2% field-goal shooting, 31.1% three-point shooting and 62.8% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Hannah Hicks at 6 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Queens University Royals Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Queens University Royals play?

The listed home arena is Curry Arena in Charlotte, North Carolina. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now