Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Presbyterian Blue Hose Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Presbyterian

Clinton, South CarolinaBig SouthTempleton Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Presbyterian Blue Hose averages 53.8 points, 32.7 rebounds and 7.9 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 34.8% field-goal shooting, 24.8% three-point shooting and 62.3% free-throw shooting.

Presbyterian Blue Hose team logo

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

53.8

Rebounds Per Game

32.7

Assists Per Game

7.9

Steals Per Game

9.1

Blocks Per Game

2.3

Field Goal %

34.8%

3-Point %

24.8%

Free Throw %

62.3%

Turnovers

21.3

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Krystal Haddock

7.4 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Krystal Haddock

5.6 RPG

Assist Leader

Ore Ogunwolere

2.5 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Krystal Haddock287.45.60.910.2
Morgan Boyd1774.80.50.90.5
Aretha Linger77.74.30.91.41.3
Amani Williams273.33.50.20.80.3
Ja'Cia Cunningham2910.83.40.80.80.3
Ore Ogunwolere295.22.92.520.2
Samantha Mullock301.52.70.20.40.1
Aminata Tal308.52.311.40.1
Shelby Fiddler92.72.20.80.60.2
Laetitia Kamdoum100.81.90.20.10.1
Daniella Velez305.41.81.31.20.3
Yolanda Floyd203.11.70.40.70.1
Allie Sykes294.20.60.10.30

2025-26 team statistics

Presbyterian Blue Hose averages 53.8 points, 32.7 rebounds and 7.9 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 34.8% field-goal shooting, 24.8% three-point shooting and 62.3% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Krystal Haddock at 7.4 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Presbyterian Blue Hose Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Presbyterian Blue Hose play?

The listed home arena is Templeton Center in Clinton, South Carolina. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now