Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Pittsburgh Panthers Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Pittsburgh

Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaACCPetersen Events Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Pittsburgh Panthers averages 60.5 points, 37.5 rebounds and 12.4 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.8% field-goal shooting, 28.6% three-point shooting and 75.6% free-throw shooting.

Pittsburgh Panthers women's basketball: three representatives seated for an ACC media interview

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

60.5

Rebounds Per Game

37.5

Assists Per Game

12.4

Steals Per Game

6.1

Blocks Per Game

2.8

Field Goal %

37.8%

3-Point %

28.6%

Free Throw %

75.6%

Turnovers

16

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Fatima Diakhate

9.4 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Fatima Diakhate

8.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Theresa Hagans Jr.

3.7 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Fatima Diakhate319.48.91.50.61.4
Lauren Rust295.16.41.20.80.4
Mikayla Johnson28135.11.10.70.3
Theresa Hagans Jr.3112.53.63.71.60.1
Angel Jones89.12.92.20.60
Megan Hollingsworth314.42.60.60.50.1
Carla Viegas298.61.80.80.80.1
Jayda Queeley312.21.72.10.30.2
Amiya Jenkins193.91.60.60.60.1
Angela Le Faou280.81.40.10.10.1
Macie Arzner170.50.90.40.10
Nylah Wilson64.20.70.70.50
Audrey Biggs211.60.40.30.10

2025-26 team statistics

Pittsburgh Panthers averages 60.5 points, 37.5 rebounds and 12.4 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.8% field-goal shooting, 28.6% three-point shooting and 75.6% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Fatima Diakhate at 9.4 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Pittsburgh Panthers Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Pittsburgh Panthers play?

The listed home arena is Petersen Events Center in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now