Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Pennsylvania Quakers Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Pennsylvania

Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaIvyThe Palestra

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Pennsylvania Quakers averages 64.6 points, 36.7 rebounds and 14.8 assists across 27 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.2% field-goal shooting, 31.1% three-point shooting and 78.3% free-throw shooting.

Pennsylvania Quakers team logo

Team Statistics

Games

27

Points Per Game

64.6

Rebounds Per Game

36.7

Assists Per Game

14.8

Steals Per Game

8.1

Blocks Per Game

3.9

Field Goal %

40.2%

3-Point %

31.1%

Free Throw %

78.3%

Turnovers

14.5

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Katie Collins

13 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Katie Collins

7.6 RPG

Assist Leader

Mataya Gayle

4.5 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Katie Collins27137.62.31.21.7
Tina Njike278.96.30.90.61
Simone Sawyer2711.54.51.21.60.3
Brooke Suttle2753.61.50.90.1
Mataya Gayle2612.434.520.2
Saniah Caldwell275.62.23.110.3
Ari Paraskevopoulou31.7210.30
Abby Sharpe181.41.60.20.10.1
Gabriella Kelley252.71.50.30.30.2
Sarah Gordon91.11.10.10.30
Ashna Tambe251.810.50.20
Kate Lipatova201000
Ruke Ogbevire83.50.90.10.10
Ese Ogbevire171.60.80.40.10
Georgia Heine1110.50.10.10.4
Sarah Miller151.10.30.20.20
Reagan Jamison500.200.40

2025-26 team statistics

Pennsylvania Quakers averages 64.6 points, 36.7 rebounds and 14.8 assists across 27 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.2% field-goal shooting, 31.1% three-point shooting and 78.3% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Katie Collins at 13 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Pennsylvania Quakers Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Pennsylvania Quakers play?

The listed home arena is The Palestra in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now