Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Penn State Lady Lions Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Penn State

University Park, PennsylvaniaBig TenRec Hall

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Penn State Lady Lions averages 74.4 points, 36.6 rebounds and 16.4 assists across 29 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 46.1% field-goal shooting, 33.8% three-point shooting and 67.2% free-throw shooting.

Penn State Lady Lions team logo

Team Statistics

Games

29

Points Per Game

74.4

Rebounds Per Game

36.6

Assists Per Game

16.4

Steals Per Game

8.3

Blocks Per Game

2.6

Field Goal %

46.1%

3-Point %

33.8%

Free Throw %

67.2%

Turnovers

18.3

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Gracie Merkle

19.2 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Gracie Merkle

8.2 RPG

Assist Leader

Kiyomi McMiller

4.5 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Gracie Merkle2619.28.21.30.21.1
Kiyomi McMiller2921.654.51.80.3
Amiya Evans231.93.90.50.30.4
Maggie Mendelson1523.30.80.30.7
Moriah Murray299.43.12.10.90.1
Nyla McFadden284.52.910.60.1
Shaelyn Steele271.82.71.11.10
Shayla Smith202.52.60.80.60.1
Tea Cleante288.71.62.91.60.2
Rachael Okokoh251.11.60.20.20.2
Viktoria Ranisavljevic264.61.51.60.70
Vitoria Santana282.41.40.90.50

2025-26 team statistics

Penn State Lady Lions averages 74.4 points, 36.6 rebounds and 16.4 assists across 29 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 46.1% field-goal shooting, 33.8% three-point shooting and 67.2% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Gracie Merkle at 19.2 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Penn State Lady Lions Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Penn State Lady Lions play?

The listed home arena is Rec Hall in University Park, Pennsylvania. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now