Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Oregon Ducks Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

University of Oregon

Eugene, OregonBig TenMatthew Knight Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Oregon Ducks averages 74.1 points, 35.8 rebounds and 16.6 assists across 36 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 45.2% field-goal shooting, 34.1% three-point shooting and 75.9% free-throw shooting.

Oregon Ducks women's basketball: player dribbling past a defender during a game

Team Statistics

Games

36

Points Per Game

74.1

Rebounds Per Game

35.8

Assists Per Game

16.6

Steals Per Game

10

Blocks Per Game

3.6

Field Goal %

45.2%

3-Point %

34.1%

Free Throw %

75.9%

Turnovers

14.9

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Ehis Etute

12.5 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Ehis Etute

9 RPG

Assist Leader

Katie Fiso

6.2 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Ehis Etute3512.591.51.30.8
Mia Jacobs3412.45.21.61.20.4
Ari Long366.63.81.81.90.4
Katie Fiso3615.53.56.21.30.3
Sofia Bell366.72.61.91.60.6
Sarah Rambus366.32.40.80.40.4
Amina Muhammad363.62.20.50.60.1
Elisa Mevius212.51.532.50.5
Filippa Tilliander2411.30.20.10
Astera Tuhina344.21.11.50.60.1
Avary Cain363.81.10.60.40.3
Janiyah Williams282.80.60.10.40
Sara Barhoum140.90.30.10.10.1
Sammie Wagner70.10.30.10.10.1

2025-26 team statistics

Oregon Ducks averages 74.1 points, 35.8 rebounds and 16.6 assists across 36 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 45.2% field-goal shooting, 34.1% three-point shooting and 75.9% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Ehis Etute at 12.5 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Oregon Ducks Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Oregon Ducks play?

The listed home arena is Matthew Knight Arena in Eugene, Oregon. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now