Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Oregon State Beavers Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Oregon State University

Corvallis, OregonPac-12Gill Coliseum

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Oregon State Beavers averages 67 points, 40.1 rebounds and 13 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 43.6% field-goal shooting, 33.3% three-point shooting and 68.3% free-throw shooting.

Oregon State Beavers women's basketball: basketball passing through the hoop during practice

Team Statistics

Games

35

Points Per Game

67

Rebounds Per Game

40.1

Assists Per Game

13

Steals Per Game

6.3

Blocks Per Game

4.1

Field Goal %

43.6%

3-Point %

33.3%

Free Throw %

68.3%

Turnovers

14.4

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Lizzy Williamson

6.5 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Lizzy Williamson

5.7 RPG

Assist Leader

Kennedie Shuler

5.3 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Lizzy Williamson356.55.70.70.40.9
Jenna Villa3514.95.11.80.70.3
Tiara Bolden3513.651.71.20.2
Kennedie Shuler3512.54.75.320.8
Lara Alonso-Basurto354.94.70.40.30.6
Nene Sow353.44.70.10.20.8
Ally Schimel3562.41.10.70.2
Keira Lindemans291.41.30.80.50
Katelyn Field291.80.90.20.10.1
Elisa Mehyar131.20.9000.2
Lucia Navarro60.30.8000
Cloe Vecina291.60.71.10.40.1
Susana Yepes210.80.60.500
Mackenzie Shivers1210.20.200

2025-26 team statistics

Oregon State Beavers averages 67 points, 40.1 rebounds and 13 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 43.6% field-goal shooting, 33.3% three-point shooting and 68.3% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Lizzy Williamson at 6.5 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Oregon State Beavers Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Oregon State Beavers play?

The listed home arena is Gill Coliseum in Corvallis, Oregon. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now