Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Omaha Mavericks Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Omaha

Omaha, NebraskaSummitBaxter Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Omaha Mavericks averages 54.1 points, 34.2 rebounds and 10.4 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 33.7% field-goal shooting, 29.8% three-point shooting and 72% free-throw shooting.

Omaha Mavericks women's basketball: players reaching upward together in a team huddle

Team Statistics

Games

33

Points Per Game

54.1

Rebounds Per Game

34.2

Assists Per Game

10.4

Steals Per Game

5.2

Blocks Per Game

3

Field Goal %

33.7%

3-Point %

29.8%

Free Throw %

72%

Turnovers

19.4

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Avril Smith

3.4 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Avril Smith

11.5 RPG

Assist Leader

Sarai Estupinan

3 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Avril Smith333.411.521.42.1
Ali Stephens3385.20.50.50.2
Cora Olsen617.34.820.30
Daria Shelby303.42.40.80.40
Lillian Merow272.42.40.10.30.6
Leekaya Burke Perryman335.92.3210
Regan Juenemann3211.820.80.80.1
Elsa Vedral304.11.80.70.40.1
Sarai Estupinan3312.81.730.40
Erikka Gooden1400.90.10.10.1
Esra Kurban210.80.40.200
Reilly Palmer700.30.10.10
Lainey Maehl700000.1

2025-26 team statistics

Omaha Mavericks averages 54.1 points, 34.2 rebounds and 10.4 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 33.7% field-goal shooting, 29.8% three-point shooting and 72% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Avril Smith at 3.4 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Omaha Mavericks Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Omaha Mavericks play?

The listed home arena is Baxter Arena in Omaha, Nebraska. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now