Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Ole Miss Rebels Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

University of Mississippi

Oxford, MississippiSECThe Sandy and John Black Pavilion at Ole Miss

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Ole Miss Rebels averages 75.2 points, 39.7 rebounds and 14.2 assists across 36 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 43.2% field-goal shooting, 30% three-point shooting and 74.3% free-throw shooting.

Ole Miss Rebels women's basketball: three representatives seated at an SEC media event

Team Statistics

Games

36

Points Per Game

75.2

Rebounds Per Game

39.7

Assists Per Game

14.2

Steals Per Game

8.2

Blocks Per Game

4.9

Field Goal %

43.2%

3-Point %

30%

Free Throw %

74.3%

Turnovers

14.1

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Christeen Iwuala

12.5 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Christeen Iwuala

8.3 RPG

Assist Leader

Cotie McMahon

3 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Christeen Iwuala3512.58.31.11.30.6
Latasha Lattimore3610.96.21.10.62.1
Sira Thienou299.75.72.31.70.5
Cotie McMahon3619.55.131.10.4
Debreasha Powe365.62.71.40.70.7
Jayla Murray322.51.80.80.20.1
Denim DeShields354.71.620.80.1
Kaitlin Peterson363.61.61.710.1
Desrae Kyles1611.50.10.10.1
J'Adore Young291.61.40.20.20.3
Tianna Thompson3461.30.80.90.1
Lauren Jacobs222.510.50.60.1

2025-26 team statistics

Ole Miss Rebels averages 75.2 points, 39.7 rebounds and 14.2 assists across 36 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 43.2% field-goal shooting, 30% three-point shooting and 74.3% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Christeen Iwuala at 12.5 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Ole Miss Rebels Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Ole Miss Rebels play?

The listed home arena is The Sandy and John Black Pavilion at Ole Miss in Oxford, Mississippi. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now