Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Old Dominion Monarchs Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Old Dominion

Norfolk, VirginiaSun BeltChartway Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Old Dominion Monarchs averages 69.4 points, 42.7 rebounds and 12.4 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.9% field-goal shooting, 28.7% three-point shooting and 70.7% free-throw shooting.

Old Dominion Monarchs team logo

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

69.4

Rebounds Per Game

42.7

Assists Per Game

12.4

Steals Per Game

9.1

Blocks Per Game

5.4

Field Goal %

39.9%

3-Point %

28.7%

Free Throw %

70.7%

Turnovers

17.9

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Simone Cunningham

8.1 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Simone Cunningham

5.8 RPG

Assist Leader

En'Dya Buford

2.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Simone Cunningham318.15.80.90.80.9
Riley Stack327.85.10.80.72.6
En'Dya Buford32124.72.62.20.3
Kelsey Thompson327410.50.3
Simaru Fields3213.13.62.41.80.1
Laila Walker292.43.40.20.10.7
Mariah Clayton313.12.40.50.40.2
Jaylen Ponder2532.40.50.30.2
Nakiyah Allen303.62.10.30.20.1
Dalanna Carter323.41.810.80
Nevaeh Scott314.41.71.70.50
Nisaa Muhammad261.70.90.60.40.1
T'anna Saddler510.80.200
Hama'ya Fielder210.90.60.20.20
Alisha Nunley231.50.500.60

2025-26 team statistics

Old Dominion Monarchs averages 69.4 points, 42.7 rebounds and 12.4 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.9% field-goal shooting, 28.7% three-point shooting and 70.7% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Simone Cunningham at 8.1 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Old Dominion Monarchs Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Old Dominion Monarchs play?

The listed home arena is Chartway Arena in Norfolk, Virginia. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now