Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Oklahoma State Cowgirls Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Oklahoma State University

Stillwater, OklahomaBig 12Gallagher-Iba Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Oklahoma State Cowgirls averages 81.1 points, 37.6 rebounds and 17.3 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 46.6% field-goal shooting, 35.1% three-point shooting and 75.8% free-throw shooting.

Oklahoma State Cowgirls women's basketball: players gathering in a circle during basketball practice

Team Statistics

Games

34

Points Per Game

81.1

Rebounds Per Game

37.6

Assists Per Game

17.3

Steals Per Game

9.7

Blocks Per Game

2.9

Field Goal %

46.6%

3-Point %

35.1%

Free Throw %

75.8%

Turnovers

13.8

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Achol Akot

12.4 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Achol Akot

7.2 RPG

Assist Leader

Jadyn Wooten

5.4 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Achol Akot3412.47.21.81.40.9
Amari Whiting349.65.92.91.80.4
Stailee Heard3411.95.82.41.80.3
Jadyn Wooten3312.83.45.41.30.2
Haleigh Timmer3411.53.31.91.30.4
Praise Egharevba3423.10.60.40.5
Lena Girardi287.82.10.40.70.1
Micah Gray3413.621.70.90.1
Faith Acker132.61.60.10.20.2
Favour Onoh50.41.60.400.4
Wilnie Joseph401000
Tyla Heard180.40.80.50.20

2025-26 team statistics

Oklahoma State Cowgirls averages 81.1 points, 37.6 rebounds and 17.3 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 46.6% field-goal shooting, 35.1% three-point shooting and 75.8% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Achol Akot at 12.4 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Oklahoma State Cowgirls Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Oklahoma State Cowgirls play?

The listed home arena is Gallagher-Iba Arena in Stillwater, Oklahoma. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now