Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Ohio Bobcats Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Ohio

Athens, OhioMACConvocation Center (OH)

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Ohio Bobcats averages 73.7 points, 37.4 rebounds and 13.6 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.8% field-goal shooting, 32.1% three-point shooting and 65.7% free-throw shooting.

Ohio Bobcats women's basketball: player preparing to pass the basketball during a game

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

73.7

Rebounds Per Game

37.4

Assists Per Game

13.6

Steals Per Game

11.8

Blocks Per Game

2.9

Field Goal %

39.8%

3-Point %

32.1%

Free Throw %

65.7%

Turnovers

17.5

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Elli Garnett

8.5 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Elli Garnett

5.7 RPG

Assist Leader

Bailey Tabeling

3.1 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Elli Garnett308.55.7210.3
Asiah Baxter3274.61.21.70.2
Bailey Tabeling3214.543.12.30.5
Danni Scully314.83.60.90.80.1
Bella Ranallo2911.23.11.51.90
Antonicia Moultrie274.93.11.10.90.6
Aliah McWhorter307.62.71.40.90.4
Monica Williams317.42.61.71.30.2
Arianna Jennings305.92.20.60.40.6
Cassidy Lafler102001
Gigi Bower305.61.70.71.20.1
Vivienne Macheck61.20.70.20.50.3
Madison Lim300.30.300

2025-26 team statistics

Ohio Bobcats averages 73.7 points, 37.4 rebounds and 13.6 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.8% field-goal shooting, 32.1% three-point shooting and 65.7% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Elli Garnett at 8.5 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Ohio Bobcats Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Ohio Bobcats play?

The listed home arena is Convocation Center (OH) in Athens, Ohio. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now