Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Oakland Golden Grizzlies Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Oakland

Rochester, MichiganHorizonOU Credit Union O'rena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Oakland Golden Grizzlies averages 63.7 points, 36.1 rebounds and 12.4 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.5% field-goal shooting, 30.9% three-point shooting and 72.5% free-throw shooting.

Oakland Golden Grizzlies team logo

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

63.7

Rebounds Per Game

36.1

Assists Per Game

12.4

Steals Per Game

5.7

Blocks Per Game

3.3

Field Goal %

39.5%

3-Point %

30.9%

Free Throw %

72.5%

Turnovers

16.3

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Lianna Baxter

8.7 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Lianna Baxter

5.3 RPG

Assist Leader

Makenzie Luehring

3.7 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Lianna Baxter318.75.31.30.60.8
Layla Gold319.55.11.50.71.1
Sereniti Roberts-Adams314.14.60.20.40.3
Makenzie Luehring3115.64.53.71.40.1
Angie Smith2210.3420.90.4
Filippa Goula309.142.90.80.1
Karinna Trotter251.82.40.20.40.4
Jasmine Dupree-Hebert313.11.60.60.70.1
Aalyssa Rogers231.31.30.30.10
Ilris Aworet130.21000.1
Cali Denson1012.20.91.40.20.3
Kyra Lawrence170.10.20.20.10.1

2025-26 team statistics

Oakland Golden Grizzlies averages 63.7 points, 36.1 rebounds and 12.4 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.5% field-goal shooting, 30.9% three-point shooting and 72.5% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Lianna Baxter at 8.7 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Oakland Golden Grizzlies Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Oakland Golden Grizzlies play?

The listed home arena is OU Credit Union O'rena in Rochester, Michigan. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now