Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Notre Dame Fighting Irish Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

University of Notre Dame

South Bend, IndianaACCPurcell Pavilion

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Notre Dame Fighting Irish averages 77.1 points, 34.2 rebounds and 14 assists across 36 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 46.2% field-goal shooting, 34.8% three-point shooting and 78.4% free-throw shooting.

Notre Dame Fighting Irish women's basketball: interior view of the basketball arena filled with fans

Team Statistics

Games

36

Points Per Game

77.1

Rebounds Per Game

34.2

Assists Per Game

14

Steals Per Game

13.2

Blocks Per Game

3.2

Field Goal %

46.2%

3-Point %

34.8%

Free Throw %

78.4%

Turnovers

13.2

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Hannah Hidalgo

25.2 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Hannah Hidalgo

6.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Hannah Hidalgo

5.2 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Hannah Hidalgo3625.26.95.25.60.3
Cassandre Prosper3613.66.51.61.61.1
Malaya Cowles337.95.31.41.70.8
KK Bransford247.441.31.10.3
Iyana Moore3411.83.41.31.40.3
Gisela Sanchez355.73.40.80.50.4
Vanessa de Jesus368.42.82.71.80.2
Kelly Ratigan171.40.60.20.20
Bella Tehrani80.40.4000
Jordyn Smith150.30.20.20.20
Luci Jensen120.20.2000

2025-26 team statistics

Notre Dame Fighting Irish averages 77.1 points, 34.2 rebounds and 14 assists across 36 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 46.2% field-goal shooting, 34.8% three-point shooting and 78.4% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Hannah Hidalgo at 25.2 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Notre Dame Fighting Irish Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Notre Dame Fighting Irish play?

The listed home arena is Purcell Pavilion in South Bend, Indiana. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now