Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Northern Iowa Panthers Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Northern Iowa

Cedar Falls, IowaMVCMcLeod Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Northern Iowa Panthers averages 67.8 points, 37.6 rebounds and 13.3 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41.7% field-goal shooting, 34.1% three-point shooting and 70.5% free-throw shooting.

Northern Iowa Panthers women's basketball: players gathering together on the home basketball court

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

67.8

Rebounds Per Game

37.6

Assists Per Game

13.3

Steals Per Game

7.3

Blocks Per Game

4.1

Field Goal %

41.7%

3-Point %

34.1%

Free Throw %

70.5%

Turnovers

14.1

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Elise Jaeger

7.7 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Elise Jaeger

9.7 RPG

Assist Leader

Elise Jaeger

2.8 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Elise Jaeger317.79.72.81.50.5
Ryley Goebel3214.281.21.82.7
Bri Robinson248.83.82.40.80.1
Jenna Twedt3214.72.61.50.80.2
Taryn Wharton327.92.52.710
Maren Schmotzer321.42.30.50.20.5
Lauren Walker263.32.20.30.40
Virginia Edmondson182.81.80.60.30.1
Abby Tuttle312.61.51.10.30
Kaylynn Janes326.81.30.80.50
Mya Nicholson302.10.60.30.20

2025-26 team statistics

Northern Iowa Panthers averages 67.8 points, 37.6 rebounds and 13.3 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41.7% field-goal shooting, 34.1% three-point shooting and 70.5% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Elise Jaeger at 7.7 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Northern Iowa Panthers Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Northern Iowa Panthers play?

The listed home arena is McLeod Center in Cedar Falls, Iowa. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now