Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Northern Illinois Huskies Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Northern Illinois

Dekalb, IllinoisHorizonNIU Convocation Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Northern Illinois Huskies averages 57.5 points, 31.3 rebounds and 11.5 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39% field-goal shooting, 29.8% three-point shooting and 68% free-throw shooting.

Northern Illinois Huskies team logo

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

57.5

Rebounds Per Game

31.3

Assists Per Game

11.5

Steals Per Game

7.7

Blocks Per Game

2

Field Goal %

39%

3-Point %

29.8%

Free Throw %

68%

Turnovers

17.4

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Nevaeh Wingate

13.5 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Nevaeh Wingate

5.7 RPG

Assist Leader

Maria Serracanta

3.9 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Nevaeh Wingate2913.55.7220.3
Maria Serracanta305.743.91.20.2
Emilie Sorensen309.83.810.90.4
Nadechka Keka Laccen2610.23.71.71.30.2
Teresa Mbemba286.52.90.70.50.4
Marta Hermoso304.12.51.20.70.4
Lexi Kerstein2020.51.50
Reagan Barkema34.31.7000.3
Cyra Conwell271.81.70.20.40
Sa'Mahn Johnson297.11.60.90.80
Juliana Haddad120.31.20.20.20.1
Julia Sollberger131.210.40.20.2
Makenzie Brass190.70.70.100

2025-26 team statistics

Northern Illinois Huskies averages 57.5 points, 31.3 rebounds and 11.5 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39% field-goal shooting, 29.8% three-point shooting and 68% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Nevaeh Wingate at 13.5 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Northern Illinois Huskies Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Northern Illinois Huskies play?

The listed home arena is NIU Convocation Center in Dekalb, Illinois. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now