Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Northern Colorado Bears Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Northern Colorado

Greeley, ColoradoBig SkyBank of Colorado Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Northern Colorado Bears averages 68.5 points, 37.6 rebounds and 12.9 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41.9% field-goal shooting, 29.9% three-point shooting and 74.3% free-throw shooting.

Northern Colorado Bears women's basketball: preseason poll announcement graphic featuring the team

Team Statistics

Games

34

Points Per Game

68.5

Rebounds Per Game

37.6

Assists Per Game

12.9

Steals Per Game

10.9

Blocks Per Game

2.7

Field Goal %

41.9%

3-Point %

29.9%

Free Throw %

74.3%

Turnovers

17.9

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Tatum West

11.2 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Tatum West

9.1 RPG

Assist Leader

Gabi Fields

3.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Tatum West3411.29.11.420.5
Aniah Hall349.64.70.610.9
Gabi Fields347.13.13.62.30.2
Neenah George3412.833.41.30.1
Heather Baymon3411.62.81.41.60
Erin Powell344.22.80.710
London Gamble26.52.510.50.5
Julia Riley3252.50.30.60.2
Ruthie Loomis-Goltl313.22.20.20.30.6
Olivia Loomis-Goltl511.60.40.20
Lele Tanuvasa162.41.40.90.50.1
Lilah Moore2121.30.20.50.3
Claire Fraser261.71.20.80.50.1
Louise Dykstra32.70.300.30.3

2025-26 team statistics

Northern Colorado Bears averages 68.5 points, 37.6 rebounds and 12.9 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41.9% field-goal shooting, 29.9% three-point shooting and 74.3% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Tatum West at 11.2 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Northern Colorado Bears Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Northern Colorado Bears play?

The listed home arena is Bank of Colorado Arena in Greeley, Colorado. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now