Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Northeastern Huskies Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Northeastern

Boston, MassachusettsCAACabot Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Northeastern Huskies averages 60.6 points, 35.1 rebounds and 10.9 assists across 29 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.4% field-goal shooting, 28.8% three-point shooting and 70.1% free-throw shooting.

Northeastern Huskies team logo

Team Statistics

Games

29

Points Per Game

60.6

Rebounds Per Game

35.1

Assists Per Game

10.9

Steals Per Game

7.8

Blocks Per Game

2.1

Field Goal %

39.4%

3-Point %

28.8%

Free Throw %

70.1%

Turnovers

17.4

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Justice Tramble

9.1 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Justice Tramble

5.8 RPG

Assist Leader

Yirsy Queliz

2.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Justice Tramble299.15.80.70.30.3
Alyssa Staten2354.60.20.10.3
Taylor Holohan285.83.80.80.80.7
Yirsy Queliz299.73.42.61.30
Nariyah Simmons295.93.41.91.80.2
Camryn Collins2811.42.61.51.20.1
Morgan Matthews296.92.30.80.90.2
Maya Summerville192.92.30.90.40.3
Kailee Beaudion-Foliaki253.71.80.80.60
Maria Sanchez Pitarch2831.210.50.1
Andrea Martinez801.10.20.20
Lindsey Lemay41.20.2000
Beatriz Perez Pulgar110.50.20.40.20

2025-26 team statistics

Northeastern Huskies averages 60.6 points, 35.1 rebounds and 10.9 assists across 29 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.4% field-goal shooting, 28.8% three-point shooting and 70.1% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Justice Tramble at 9.1 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Northeastern Huskies Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Northeastern Huskies play?

The listed home arena is Cabot Center in Boston, Massachusetts. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now