Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

North Florida Ospreys Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

North Florida

Jacksonville, FloridaASUNUNF Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

North Florida Ospreys averages 62.2 points, 33.5 rebounds and 12.8 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.5% field-goal shooting, 28.4% three-point shooting and 71.5% free-throw shooting.

North Florida Ospreys women's basketball: player holding the basketball while facing a defender

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

62.2

Rebounds Per Game

33.5

Assists Per Game

12.8

Steals Per Game

8.4

Blocks Per Game

2.6

Field Goal %

39.5%

3-Point %

28.4%

Free Throw %

71.5%

Turnovers

18.7

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Karyzma Pierre

4.5 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Karyzma Pierre

4.8 RPG

Assist Leader

Alexa Washington

2.9 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Karyzma Pierre304.54.81.80.70.2
Dezuray McGill2910.24.30.40.70.7
Georgi Buzzetti303.63.80.70.60.8
Jamisyn Stinson3010.23.41.210.2
Alexa Washington298.63.32.91.70
Jamison Cardwell262.92.80.70.60.1
Alonya Waldon2910.72.72.51.40.1
Elle Blatchford306.72.51.61.20.2
Megan Verbeeten54.41.60.40.60.8
Nicole Carreno191.71.40.50.10.3
Abby Knauff301.61.20.30.20
Soraya Ogaldez233.610.80.60
Claire Davis41.20.8000
Jordan Brooks20000.50

2025-26 team statistics

North Florida Ospreys averages 62.2 points, 33.5 rebounds and 12.8 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.5% field-goal shooting, 28.4% three-point shooting and 71.5% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Karyzma Pierre at 4.5 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

North Florida Ospreys Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does North Florida Ospreys play?

The listed home arena is UNF Arena in Jacksonville, Florida. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now