Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

North Dakota State Bison Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

North Dakota State

Fargo, North DakotaSummitScheels Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

North Dakota State Bison averages 78.4 points, 36.3 rebounds and 13.3 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 47.8% field-goal shooting, 35.5% three-point shooting and 76.5% free-throw shooting.

North Dakota State Bison women's basketball: players gathering on the home court beneath a Bison Win display

Team Statistics

Games

34

Points Per Game

78.4

Rebounds Per Game

36.3

Assists Per Game

13.3

Steals Per Game

6.9

Blocks Per Game

3.7

Field Goal %

47.8%

3-Point %

35.5%

Free Throw %

76.5%

Turnovers

11.7

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Avery Koenen

19.4 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Avery Koenen

10.8 RPG

Assist Leader

Jocelyn Schiller

2.8 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Avery Koenen3419.410.82.41.41.2
Karrington Asp3410.94.81.20.60.6
Abby Krzewinski348.13.71.40.60.2
Jocelyn Schiller3210.13.12.81.10.1
Molly Lenz3482.31.70.90
Marisa Frost3412.722.11.50.6
Amelia Hobson332.81.80.70.40.5
Miriley Simon292.31.80.50.10.1
Lily Niebuhr221.21.30.10.10.1
Abby Graham313.71.20.50.30.3
McKenna Johnson1911.20.40.10.3
Audrey Martinez-Stewart170.60.50.10.20

2025-26 team statistics

North Dakota State Bison averages 78.4 points, 36.3 rebounds and 13.3 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 47.8% field-goal shooting, 35.5% three-point shooting and 76.5% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Avery Koenen at 19.4 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

North Dakota State Bison Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does North Dakota State Bison play?

The listed home arena is Scheels Center in Fargo, North Dakota. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now