Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

North Carolina Tar Heels Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

University of North Carolina

Chapel Hill, North CarolinaACCCarmichael Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

North Carolina Tar Heels averages 74.6 points, 39.9 rebounds and 15.5 assists across 36 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 45.1% field-goal shooting, 35.1% three-point shooting and 68.9% free-throw shooting.

North Carolina Tar Heels women's basketball: coach holding a basketball on the home court

Team Statistics

Games

36

Points Per Game

74.6

Rebounds Per Game

39.9

Assists Per Game

15.5

Steals Per Game

8.7

Blocks Per Game

3.6

Field Goal %

45.1%

3-Point %

35.1%

Free Throw %

68.9%

Turnovers

14.4

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Nyla Harris

11.4 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Nyla Harris

6.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Indya Nivar

3.7 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Nyla Harris3511.46.90.910.3
Ciera Toomey368.86.21.40.71.5
Indya Nivar3510.65.23.72.70.5
Nyla Brooks368.63.51.10.80.4
Elina Aarnisalo3610.23.42.90.90.2
Taissa Queiroz252.82.80.90.30.2
Reniya Kelly236.122.21.30.1
Taliyah Henderson333.720.30.60
Lanie Grant3410.81.92.30.60.1
Laila Hull3141.90.80.60.4
Blanca Thomas201.71.90.50.10.2
Liza Astakhova122.110.200
Jordan Zubich172.10.40.20.10
Sydney Barker160.40.40.40.10

2025-26 team statistics

North Carolina Tar Heels averages 74.6 points, 39.9 rebounds and 15.5 assists across 36 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 45.1% field-goal shooting, 35.1% three-point shooting and 68.9% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Nyla Harris at 11.4 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

North Carolina Tar Heels Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does North Carolina Tar Heels play?

The listed home arena is Carmichael Arena in Chapel Hill, North Carolina. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now