Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

North Carolina A&T Aggies Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

North Carolina A&T

Greensboro, North CarolinaCAACorbett Sports Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

North Carolina A&T Aggies averages 62.7 points, 39.3 rebounds and 13 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.9% field-goal shooting, 29.5% three-point shooting and 66.6% free-throw shooting.

North Carolina A&T Aggies team logo

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

62.7

Rebounds Per Game

39.3

Assists Per Game

13

Steals Per Game

7.2

Blocks Per Game

3.6

Field Goal %

39.9%

3-Point %

29.5%

Free Throw %

66.6%

Turnovers

20.1

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Chaniya Clark

12.9 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Chaniya Clark

7.4 RPG

Assist Leader

Paris Locke

3.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Chaniya Clark2812.97.410.51.6
Paris Locke2511.26.43.60.90.1
Darrionna Howard256.15.310.60.3
D'Mya Tucker2710.73.62.20.90.3
Anaya Karriem305.63.30.50.70.4
Jordan Brown154.53.31.31.20.4
Jamyia Lindsey294.12.82.41.10.2
Elliott Jessup3042.41.10.70.2
Crystal Hardy296.11.60.90.50.1
Ja'naya Meyers272.91.40.710.1
Rachel Griffin161.610.10.20.4
Shimei Muhammad80.20.6000.2
Eva Andrews112.70.50.40.30
Londyn Walker710.30.40.30.1

2025-26 team statistics

North Carolina A&T Aggies averages 62.7 points, 39.3 rebounds and 13 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.9% field-goal shooting, 29.5% three-point shooting and 66.6% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Chaniya Clark at 12.9 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

North Carolina A&T Aggies Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does North Carolina A&T Aggies play?

The listed home arena is Corbett Sports Center in Greensboro, North Carolina. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now