Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

North Alabama Lions Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

North Alabama

Florence, AlabamaUACCB&S Bank Arena at Flowers Hall

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

North Alabama Lions averages 64.6 points, 39.4 rebounds and 14.3 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.4% field-goal shooting, 28.3% three-point shooting and 67% free-throw shooting.

North Alabama Lions team logo

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

64.6

Rebounds Per Game

39.4

Assists Per Game

14.3

Steals Per Game

6.8

Blocks Per Game

3.5

Field Goal %

40.4%

3-Point %

28.3%

Free Throw %

67%

Turnovers

15.9

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Gabby Jackson

7.7 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Gabby Jackson

6.8 RPG

Assist Leader

Alexsandra Alvarado

3.4 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Gabby Jackson317.76.81.50.90.2
Jazzy Klinge314.65.61.610.5
India Howard318.15.31.10.61.1
Sofia Ceppellotti2711.54.91.40.60.5
Cameron McNamara710.14.61.30.60.1
Alexsandra Alvarado3113.73.73.41.30.3
Alyssa Clutter114.83.31.50.50.1
Bukky Akinsola136.33.23.11.50.2
Katie Criswell318.42.81.70.70.6
Venla Ulander292.91.70.70.20
Greta Ramon312.10.91.10.50.2
Brooke Hallman102.10.30.30.20

2025-26 team statistics

North Alabama Lions averages 64.6 points, 39.4 rebounds and 14.3 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.4% field-goal shooting, 28.3% three-point shooting and 67% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Gabby Jackson at 7.7 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

North Alabama Lions Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does North Alabama Lions play?

The listed home arena is CB&S Bank Arena at Flowers Hall in Florence, Alabama. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now