Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Nicholls Colonels Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Nicholls

Thibodaux, LouisianaSouthlandDavid R. Stopher Gymnasium

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Nicholls Colonels averages 64.5 points, 36.8 rebounds and 11.5 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.6% field-goal shooting, 24.4% three-point shooting and 72% free-throw shooting.

Nicholls Colonels team logo

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

64.5

Rebounds Per Game

36.8

Assists Per Game

11.5

Steals Per Game

10.6

Blocks Per Game

2.6

Field Goal %

38.6%

3-Point %

24.4%

Free Throw %

72%

Turnovers

15.2

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Emani Burks

4.9 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Emani Burks

6.1 RPG

Assist Leader

Anyra Wilson

2.9 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Emani Burks314.96.11.21.21
Tanita Swift249.54.82.22.40.1
Anyra Wilson316.14.52.92.10.2
Marie Kenembeni319.94.40.61.10.8
Sh'Diamond McKnight3112.33.51.71.80.1
Laryn Scott312.930.40.40.3
Jasmine Matthews277.92.90.50.40
Jesslynn Jalomo318.42.31.50.70.2
Makayla Charles64.51.80.50.80
Sanaiya Morris273.91.30.80.70
Reese Hoadley231.50.70.20.30
Caroline Adams60.80.7000.2
India McMahon43.20.500.20
Makensie Charles100000

2025-26 team statistics

Nicholls Colonels averages 64.5 points, 36.8 rebounds and 11.5 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.6% field-goal shooting, 24.4% three-point shooting and 72% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Emani Burks at 4.9 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Nicholls Colonels Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Nicholls Colonels play?

The listed home arena is David R. Stopher Gymnasium in Thibodaux, Louisiana. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now