Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

New Mexico Lobos Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

New Mexico

Albuquerque, New MexicoMountain WestThe Pit

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

New Mexico Lobos averages 67.4 points, 39.8 rebounds and 12 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.4% field-goal shooting, 30.7% three-point shooting and 67.5% free-throw shooting.

New Mexico Lobos team logo

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

67.4

Rebounds Per Game

39.8

Assists Per Game

12

Steals Per Game

9.3

Blocks Per Game

2.6

Field Goal %

40.4%

3-Point %

30.7%

Free Throw %

67.5%

Turnovers

14.8

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Jessie Joaquim

4 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Jessie Joaquim

6.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Alyssa Hargrove

2.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Jessie Joaquim3046.90.40.60.2
Emma Najjuma323.26.30.30.30.7
Cacia Antonio2910.35.21.61.40.3
Clarissa Craig106.54.30.60.50.6
Destinee Hooks3213.43.310.90.2
Alyssa Hargrove326.53.22.61.60.4
Nayli Padilla32831.91.30.2
Joana Magalhaes308.72.11.71.60.1
Laila Abdurraqib327.52.11.20.70.2
Drew Jordon322.81.40.70.60.1
Kaia Foster212.61.40.100.3
Tyler Jones2410.60.90.50
Leonor Peixinho130.50.60.10.10

2025-26 team statistics

New Mexico Lobos averages 67.4 points, 39.8 rebounds and 12 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.4% field-goal shooting, 30.7% three-point shooting and 67.5% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Jessie Joaquim at 4 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

New Mexico Lobos Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does New Mexico Lobos play?

The listed home arena is The Pit in Albuquerque, New Mexico. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now