Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

New Mexico State Aggies Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

New Mexico State

Las Cruces, New MexicoC-USAPan American Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

New Mexico State Aggies averages 57 points, 34.7 rebounds and 11.7 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.2% field-goal shooting, 27.1% three-point shooting and 62.7% free-throw shooting.

New Mexico State Aggies team logo

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

57

Rebounds Per Game

34.7

Assists Per Game

11.7

Steals Per Game

9.4

Blocks Per Game

3.3

Field Goal %

40.2%

3-Point %

27.1%

Free Throw %

62.7%

Turnovers

21.1

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Morane Dossou

5 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Morane Dossou

7.7 RPG

Assist Leader

Emma Christiano

2.7 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Morane Dossou2957.710.70.7
Lucia Yenes3012.65.41.41.50.8
Lucia Lara6450.30.80
Imani Warren3012.13.72.220.8
Senoj Jones255.62.90.30.20.3
Loes Rozing303.42.80.80.90.1
Emma Christiano302.92.12.71.30
Iyana Beh161.71.80.10.20.4
Lucia Lara2011.60.30.70.1
DeAvion Wilson271.91.51.60.70
Marta Guilera202.31.10.60.20.1
Anna Csenyi305.60.90.50.60.2
Keira Hudson304.80.90.60.70.1
Nikki Stanic260.80.50.10.10.1

2025-26 team statistics

New Mexico State Aggies averages 57 points, 34.7 rebounds and 11.7 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.2% field-goal shooting, 27.1% three-point shooting and 62.7% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Morane Dossou at 5 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

New Mexico State Aggies Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does New Mexico State Aggies play?

The listed home arena is Pan American Center in Las Cruces, New Mexico. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now