Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Nevada Wolf Pack Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Nevada

Reno, NevadaMountain WestLawlor Events Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Nevada Wolf Pack averages 57.1 points, 36.5 rebounds and 10.7 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39% field-goal shooting, 23% three-point shooting and 62% free-throw shooting.

Nevada Wolf Pack team logo

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

57.1

Rebounds Per Game

36.5

Assists Per Game

10.7

Steals Per Game

7.1

Blocks Per Game

2.6

Field Goal %

39%

3-Point %

23%

Free Throw %

62%

Turnovers

16

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Skylar Durley

11.8 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Skylar Durley

6 RPG

Assist Leader

Ahrray Young

2.4 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Skylar Durley3111.862.30.90.2
Makayla Carter303.64.60.40.60.6
Ahrray Young299.542.41.20.4
Chloe Williams224.23.10.40.90.7
Kendra Hicks293.52.90.80.40
Olivia Poulivaati1632.70.90.20.3
Izzy Sullivan317.92.41.71.10.1
Imbie Jones302.92.30.30.10.2
Maia Rosarion304.720.30.30.1
Amelia Raidaveta312.51.80.80.30.3
Tahj-Monet Bloom221.51.60.40.30
Gabby Ramos204.81.30.80.50.2
Britain Backus3131.30.310
Elle Motherway400.2000

2025-26 team statistics

Nevada Wolf Pack averages 57.1 points, 36.5 rebounds and 10.7 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39% field-goal shooting, 23% three-point shooting and 62% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Skylar Durley at 11.8 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Nevada Wolf Pack Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Nevada Wolf Pack play?

The listed home arena is Lawlor Events Center in Reno, Nevada. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now