Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Nebraska Cornhuskers Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

University of Nebraska

Lincoln, NebraskaBig TenPinnacle Bank Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Nebraska Cornhuskers averages 78.7 points, 33.1 rebounds and 18.2 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 47.4% field-goal shooting, 35.7% three-point shooting and 79% free-throw shooting.

Nebraska Cornhuskers women's basketball: player driving past a defender in a home game

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

78.7

Rebounds Per Game

33.1

Assists Per Game

18.2

Steals Per Game

8.6

Blocks Per Game

3.6

Field Goal %

47.4%

3-Point %

35.7%

Free Throw %

79%

Turnovers

13.8

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Amiah Hargrove

12.7 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Amiah Hargrove

5.5 RPG

Assist Leader

Britt Prince

4.4 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Amiah Hargrove3112.75.50.60.70.3
Jess Petrie3011.34.81.411.1
Eliza Maupin267.34.210.70.7
Britt Prince3217.94.14.41.50.5
Petra Bozan326.63.40.50.60.4
Logan Nissley308.92.52.30.50.1
Callin Hake327.22.53.61.30.2
Hailey Weaver312.41.80.90.90.3
Emily Fisher241.71.40.50.50.1
Claire Johnson313.50.80.80.50
Kennadi Williams322.40.82.50.90
Alanna Neale81.20.20.10.10

2025-26 team statistics

Nebraska Cornhuskers averages 78.7 points, 33.1 rebounds and 18.2 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 47.4% field-goal shooting, 35.7% three-point shooting and 79% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Amiah Hargrove at 12.7 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Nebraska Cornhuskers Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Nebraska Cornhuskers play?

The listed home arena is Pinnacle Bank Arena in Lincoln, Nebraska. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now