Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

NC State Wolfpack Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

NC State

Raleigh, North CarolinaACCReynolds Coliseum

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

NC State Wolfpack averages 76.7 points, 42.3 rebounds and 14.2 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 45.1% field-goal shooting, 31.4% three-point shooting and 76.4% free-throw shooting.

NC State Wolfpack women's basketball: players standing together in a pregame huddle

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

76.7

Rebounds Per Game

42.3

Assists Per Game

14.2

Steals Per Game

6.8

Blocks Per Game

3.5

Field Goal %

45.1%

3-Point %

31.4%

Free Throw %

76.4%

Turnovers

12.8

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Khamil Pierre

16.7 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Khamil Pierre

11.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Zoe Brooks

4.3 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Khamil Pierre3216.711.91.310.6
Tilda Trygger3010.671.20.61.3
Qadence Samuels326.44.81.20.80.3
Zoe Brooks31164.74.31.70.3
Zamareya Jones3114.93.33.81.20.5
Lorena Awou33.33.300.30.7
Maddie Cox322.82.80.80.30.4
Devyn Quigley294.32.40.70.40
Ky'She Lunan314.51.41.20.80.1
Mallory Collier162.61.10.10.10.1
Adelaide Jernigan152.10.50.10.10

2025-26 team statistics

NC State Wolfpack averages 76.7 points, 42.3 rebounds and 14.2 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 45.1% field-goal shooting, 31.4% three-point shooting and 76.4% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Khamil Pierre at 16.7 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

NC State Wolfpack Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does NC State Wolfpack play?

The listed home arena is Reynolds Coliseum in Raleigh, North Carolina. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now