Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Mount St. Mary's

Emmitsburg, MarylandMAACKnott Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers averages 60.1 points, 37.8 rebounds and 12.1 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.4% field-goal shooting, 27.8% three-point shooting and 66.1% free-throw shooting.

Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers team logo

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

60.1

Rebounds Per Game

37.8

Assists Per Game

12.1

Steals Per Game

10.3

Blocks Per Game

3.3

Field Goal %

37.4%

3-Point %

27.8%

Free Throw %

66.1%

Turnovers

17.7

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Amber Bullard

9.2 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Amber Bullard

6.2 RPG

Assist Leader

Giana Hoddinott

2.5 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Amber Bullard269.26.20.50.41.2
Berlynn Carlson257.44.80.80.60.5
Jaedyn Jamison305.14.51.21.30.6
Kayla Lindsey293.83.61.41.40.2
Wesleigh Ferguson261.93.60.70.70.2
Gabby Kennerly1615.12.91.72.30.1
Zaria Harleaux174.22.90.40.50.4
Alana Powell308.42.51.61.30
Erin Edmonds213.12.10.60.40.4
Giana Hoddinott306.71.92.51.60
Teodora Ivanovic172.51.80.70.40.2
Lenora Nkangwen141.11.50.40.30.1
Deniz Torgut261.71.20.50.50
Nyodie Guerard302.81.110.80
Mikaela Parris192.60.60.50.10

2025-26 team statistics

Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers averages 60.1 points, 37.8 rebounds and 12.1 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.4% field-goal shooting, 27.8% three-point shooting and 66.1% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Amber Bullard at 9.2 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers play?

The listed home arena is Knott Arena in Emmitsburg, Maryland. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now