Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Montana Lady Griz Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Montana

Missoula, MontanaBig SkyDahlberg Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Montana Lady Griz averages 62.1 points, 31.5 rebounds and 11.1 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.4% field-goal shooting, 31.2% three-point shooting and 77% free-throw shooting.

Montana Lady Griz women's basketball: guard dribbling in front of the team bench during a game

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

62.1

Rebounds Per Game

31.5

Assists Per Game

11.1

Steals Per Game

6.5

Blocks Per Game

2.8

Field Goal %

38.4%

3-Point %

31.2%

Free Throw %

77%

Turnovers

14.4

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Avery Waddington

13 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Avery Waddington

6.5 RPG

Assist Leader

Mack Konig

3.5 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Avery Waddington30136.52.81.31
Jocelyn Land3110.74.90.60.60.7
Draya Wacker314.93.21.30.60.3
Aby Shubert316.52.90.70.80.1
Mack Konig2314.32.73.50.90.1
Kennedy Gillette315.52.60.80.50.2
Macy Donarski302.42.51.61.10.1
Maggie Hutka151.12.30.30.50.1
Rae Ehrman307.31.60.60.40.1
Adria Lincoln111.310.10.20.2
Chloe Larsen120.50.30.100
Lauren Dick120.20.200.20
Zoey Washington1200.20.10.10
Ava Cossette161.20.10.10.20.1

2025-26 team statistics

Montana Lady Griz averages 62.1 points, 31.5 rebounds and 11.1 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.4% field-goal shooting, 31.2% three-point shooting and 77% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Avery Waddington at 13 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Montana Lady Griz Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Montana Lady Griz play?

The listed home arena is Dahlberg Arena in Missoula, Montana. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now