Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Montana State Bobcats Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Montana State

Bozeman, MontanaBig SkyWorthington Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Montana State Bobcats averages 73.7 points, 37.3 rebounds and 15 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41% field-goal shooting, 29.3% three-point shooting and 65.8% free-throw shooting.

Montana State Bobcats women's basketball: player handling the ball while opponents defend

Team Statistics

Games

35

Points Per Game

73.7

Rebounds Per Game

37.3

Assists Per Game

15

Steals Per Game

15.2

Blocks Per Game

3.9

Field Goal %

41%

3-Point %

29.3%

Free Throw %

65.8%

Turnovers

15.4

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Taylee Chirrick

17.8 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Taylee Chirrick

7.1 RPG

Assist Leader

Taylee Chirrick

3.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Taylee Chirrick3517.87.13.64.10.3
Ella Johnson355.64.51.32.11.3
Addison Harris3514.14.11.40.90.7
Teagan Erickson335.83.20.60.70.4
Brooke Fatupaito184.53.20.51.10.2
Kadynce Couture353.631.110.3
Jamison Philip358.12.93.12.50.1
Brianne Bailey356.12.72.11.40
Isobel Bunyan357.32.60.91.50.6
Heidi Smith75.110.60.70.3
Courtney Smith271.40.90.30.30
Grace Hintz251.70.80.40.30

2025-26 team statistics

Montana State Bobcats averages 73.7 points, 37.3 rebounds and 15 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41% field-goal shooting, 29.3% three-point shooting and 65.8% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Taylee Chirrick at 17.8 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Montana State Bobcats Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Montana State Bobcats play?

The listed home arena is Worthington Arena in Bozeman, Montana. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now