Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Monmouth Hawks Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Monmouth

West Long Branch, New JerseyCAAOceanFirst Bank Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Monmouth Hawks averages 63.8 points, 37.8 rebounds and 11.8 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41.2% field-goal shooting, 27.6% three-point shooting and 67.3% free-throw shooting.

Monmouth Hawks team logo

Team Statistics

Games

33

Points Per Game

63.8

Rebounds Per Game

37.8

Assists Per Game

11.8

Steals Per Game

7.7

Blocks Per Game

3.5

Field Goal %

41.2%

3-Point %

27.6%

Free Throw %

67.3%

Turnovers

16.4

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Divine Dibula

13.9 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Divine Dibula

6.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Madalena Amaro

3.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Divine Dibula3313.96.9111.1
Ella Farrelly334.16.21.30.70.8
Alexis Davis317.16.10.70.50.3
Kathy Kersaint325.84.411.20.5
Madalena Amaro325.34.23.61.70.3
Tessa Carman43.84.20.210.5
Alexis Andrews3310.82.42.110.1
Gigi Gamble3115.22.31.51.10.1
Adena Webster52.61.20.60.60.2
Isabella Murray40.510.50.20
Fatumata Djalo103.40.91.20.80.2
Kellyn Preira202.50.70.70.50.2
Rebecca Milon100000

2025-26 team statistics

Monmouth Hawks averages 63.8 points, 37.8 rebounds and 11.8 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41.2% field-goal shooting, 27.6% three-point shooting and 67.3% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Divine Dibula at 13.9 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Monmouth Hawks Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Monmouth Hawks play?

The listed home arena is OceanFirst Bank Center in West Long Branch, New Jersey. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now