Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Mississippi Valley State Devilettes Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Mississippi Valley State

Itta Bena, MississippiSWACR.W. Harrison HPER Complex

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Mississippi Valley State Devilettes averages 59.5 points, 39 rebounds and 9.8 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 34.1% field-goal shooting, 22.8% three-point shooting and 65% free-throw shooting.

Mississippi Valley State Devilettes team logo

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

59.5

Rebounds Per Game

39

Assists Per Game

9.8

Steals Per Game

8.9

Blocks Per Game

3.8

Field Goal %

34.1%

3-Point %

22.8%

Free Throw %

65%

Turnovers

21.8

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Ariel Jefferson

8.9 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Ariel Jefferson

6.3 RPG

Assist Leader

Jaeda Murphy

3.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Ariel Jefferson318.96.30.310.5
Desiree Smith1976.10.80.60.5
Nairobi Lewis306.15.80.30.41.7
Jaeda Murphy299.343.61.70.1
Janiya Jones317.33.21.310.2
Poetrie Dace182.12.90.10.40.1
Sydnei Marshall319.22.51.31.50.5
Ja'la Douglas281.92.30.40.70.2
Kylah McCullers307.821.70.90.1
Sydney Thompson252.51.30.20.50
Taylor Crawford301.40.90.30.60
Keanna Coburn2710.80.10.10.3
Caiside Snapp150.50.50.30.10
Jakyrra Sandifer130.30.500.30.2
Aaliyah Taylor60.30.3000

2025-26 team statistics

Mississippi Valley State Devilettes averages 59.5 points, 39 rebounds and 9.8 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 34.1% field-goal shooting, 22.8% three-point shooting and 65% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Ariel Jefferson at 8.9 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Mississippi Valley State Devilettes Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Mississippi Valley State Devilettes play?

The listed home arena is R.W. Harrison HPER Complex in Itta Bena, Mississippi. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now