Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Minnesota Golden Gophers Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Minnesota

Minneapolis, MinnesotaBig TenThe Barn by Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Minnesota Golden Gophers averages 74.1 points, 38.7 rebounds and 16.3 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 44.9% field-goal shooting, 35.6% three-point shooting and 74.8% free-throw shooting.

Minnesota Golden Gophers women's basketball: player dribbling past a defender during a home game

Team Statistics

Games

33

Points Per Game

74.1

Rebounds Per Game

38.7

Assists Per Game

16.3

Steals Per Game

8.3

Blocks Per Game

2.5

Field Goal %

44.9%

3-Point %

35.6%

Free Throw %

74.8%

Turnovers

11.2

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Amaya Battle

11.1 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Amaya Battle

7.5 RPG

Assist Leader

Amaya Battle

3.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Amaya Battle3311.17.53.61.20.3
Sophie Hart3311.16.31.10.60.5
Grace Grocholski3312.15.12.910.2
Mara Braun3311.74.22.51.30.6
Finau Tonga334.53.20.70.20.2
Tori McKinney2912.732.620.6
Brylee Glenn336.52.71.91.20.2
Taylor Woodson21200.50
Nia Holloway271.61.80.20.60.1
Makena Christian293.610.40.40
Kennedy Klick181.50.70.90.30
Tracey Bershers220.5100
Brynn Senden150.50.50.30.10
Zoey Bershers120.50.30.200.2

2025-26 team statistics

Minnesota Golden Gophers averages 74.1 points, 38.7 rebounds and 16.3 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 44.9% field-goal shooting, 35.6% three-point shooting and 74.8% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Amaya Battle at 11.1 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Minnesota Golden Gophers Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Minnesota Golden Gophers play?

The listed home arena is The Barn by Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now