Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Michigan Wolverines Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

University of Michigan

Ann Arbor, MichiganBig TenCrisler Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Michigan Wolverines averages 82.3 points, 40.3 rebounds and 17 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 46.3% field-goal shooting, 33.2% three-point shooting and 68.9% free-throw shooting.

Michigan Wolverines women's basketball: players gathering in a circle during a tournament game

Team Statistics

Games

35

Points Per Game

82.3

Rebounds Per Game

40.3

Assists Per Game

17

Steals Per Game

11.2

Blocks Per Game

3.5

Field Goal %

46.3%

3-Point %

33.2%

Free Throw %

68.9%

Turnovers

14.5

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Olivia Olson

18.9 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Olivia Olson

6.1 RPG

Assist Leader

Mila Holloway

4.8 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Olivia Olson3518.96.12.51.80.5
Brooke Quarles Daniels355.95.42.82.50.2
Te'Yala Delfosse358.74.70.90.60.5
Syla Swords3414.64.22.41.60.2
Ashley Sofilkanich357.74.20.70.71.1
Mila Holloway3512.34.14.81.50.2
Kendall Dudley345.83.911.20.3
Alyssa Crockett292.31.40.50.40.1
Macy Brown302.51.31.20.50.2
Ally VanTimmeren211.71.10.20.10.1
Ciara Byars151.810.10.10.1
McKenzie Mathurin253.50.70.50.50.1
Jessica Fields180.90.70.20.30.2
Aaiyanna Dunbar700.100.10

2025-26 team statistics

Michigan Wolverines averages 82.3 points, 40.3 rebounds and 17 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 46.3% field-goal shooting, 33.2% three-point shooting and 68.9% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Olivia Olson at 18.9 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Michigan Wolverines Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Michigan Wolverines play?

The listed home arena is Crisler Center in Ann Arbor, Michigan. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now