Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Mercer Bears Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Mercer

Macon, GeorgiaSoConHawkins Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Mercer Bears averages 63.5 points, 35.8 rebounds and 11.5 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38% field-goal shooting, 31.4% three-point shooting and 74.3% free-throw shooting.

Mercer Bears women's basketball: player dribbling while an opponent guards closely

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

63.5

Rebounds Per Game

35.8

Assists Per Game

11.5

Steals Per Game

9.3

Blocks Per Game

3.5

Field Goal %

38%

3-Point %

31.4%

Free Throw %

74.3%

Turnovers

15.1

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Nahawa Diarra

11 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Nahawa Diarra

5.4 RPG

Assist Leader

Talia Kemp

3.1 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Nahawa Diarra29115.42.11.70
Ariana Bennett2810.140.60.71
Stephanie Utomi30640.910.4
Abigail Holtman269.33.80.80.90.4
Remi-Hope Drantmann2623.20.30.20.5
Micah O'Dell2593.11.20.80.4
Rania Curry304.62.81.41.30.6
Elena Cabello294.92.60.40.80.2
Talia Kemp306.62.13.11.60.2
Talia Harris263.61.91.20.60.1
Lex Brewster161.61.20.40.10.1
Khadidja Toure60.50.300.20

2025-26 team statistics

Mercer Bears averages 63.5 points, 35.8 rebounds and 11.5 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38% field-goal shooting, 31.4% three-point shooting and 74.3% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Nahawa Diarra at 11 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Mercer Bears Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Mercer Bears play?

The listed home arena is Hawkins Arena in Macon, Georgia. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now