Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

McNeese Cowgirls Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

McNeese

Lake Charles, LouisianaSouthlandTownsley Law Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

McNeese Cowgirls averages 68.2 points, 33.4 rebounds and 14.2 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.5% field-goal shooting, 33% three-point shooting and 73.3% free-throw shooting.

McNeese Cowgirls team logo

Team Statistics

Games

35

Points Per Game

68.2

Rebounds Per Game

33.4

Assists Per Game

14.2

Steals Per Game

14.8

Blocks Per Game

1.2

Field Goal %

40.5%

3-Point %

33%

Free Throw %

73.3%

Turnovers

10.7

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Dakota Howard

12.9 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Dakota Howard

6.1 RPG

Assist Leader

Jalencia Pierre

3.8 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Dakota Howard3412.96.11.42.80.3
Lexi Alexander348.75.81.21.80.7
Tyreona Sibley358.35.32.11.70
Allasia Washington355.32.81.51.60
Jalencia Pierre349.62.33.82.10
A'Yiana Flemings31.3200.30
Kaili Chamberlin354.71.80.610
Mo'Nique Joseph300.61.80.20.40.2
Avari Berry353.21.521.20.1
Carley Hamilton334.21.40.510
Arianna Patton35111.31.11.40
Jamar'i Bell181.20.30.10.40.1

2025-26 team statistics

McNeese Cowgirls averages 68.2 points, 33.4 rebounds and 14.2 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.5% field-goal shooting, 33% three-point shooting and 73.3% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Dakota Howard at 12.9 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

McNeese Cowgirls Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does McNeese Cowgirls play?

The listed home arena is Townsley Law Arena in Lake Charles, Louisiana. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now